Funko Pop Price History & Guide

579 Pichu (Common)

Price Estimation (CIB) USD 10.00 ↑

Estimate from 346 eligible sales, last sold Oct 2026.

#97 most valuable of 139 in Pokemon.

Checklists

Sellers View listings → View listings →

The eBay and Amazon buttons above are affiliate links — we may earn a commission on qualifying purchases

579 Pichu (Common) is a Funko Pop from the Pokemon line. Its price history covers 346 eligible sales, the most recent in Oct 2026.

What is the Price Development for 579 Pichu (Common)?

The 579 Pichu (Common) Funko Pop has a current estimated value of USD 10.00, based on 2 auctions this month.

579 Pichu (Common) price by year

Eligible eBay sale prices for 579 Pichu (Common) by year
Year Sales Median Low High
2026 7 $10.00 $4.98 $14.99
2025 7 $6.48 $5.99 $12.00
2024 57 $10.00 $4.25 $31.00
2023 40 $6.99 $4.07 $14.99
2022 100 $11.03 $4.25 $18.00
2021 127 $9.99 $5.00 $19.99
2020 8 $9.49 $5.60 $14.90

Recent eBay Sales

Title Price Date
Funko Pop! Games Pokémon: Pichu #579 $4.98 Oct 20, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Pokémon - Pichu #579 $14.98 Oct 20, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Pokémon - Pichu #579 * W/ Protector * $14.99 Sep 08, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Pokémon - Pichu #579 $5.00 Aug 20, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Pokémon - Pichu #579 * W/ Protector * $14.99 Jul 18, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl Pichu Figure #579 Pokémon Games Boxed Original Unopened $10.00 Jun 09, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Pokémon - Pichu #579 $6.39 Mar 13, 2026
Funko Pop Pokémon Pichu 579 $6.48 Mar 12, 2025
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Pokémon - Pichu #579 $8.00 Mar 08, 2025
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Pokémon - Pichu #579 $6.50 Mar 04, 2025
Funko Pop! Pokemon Pichu #579 $13.83 Mar 03, 2025
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Pokémon - Pichu #579 $8.99 Feb 28, 2025
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Pokémon - Pichu #579 $5.99 Feb 25, 2025
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Pokémon - Pichu #579 $6.00 Feb 22, 2025
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Pokémon - Pichu #579 $12.00 Jan 31, 2025
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Pokémon - Pichu #579 $6.00 Jan 30, 2025
Funko Pop! Pokemon Pichu Pearlescent #579 Pokémon Center Exclusive $16.23 Oct 12, 2024
Funko Pop! Pokemon Pichu Pearlescent #579 Pokémon Center Exclusive $12.50 Oct 09, 2024
Funko Pop! Games: Pokemon - Pichu #579 Vinyl Figure $12.00 Oct 03, 2024
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Pokémon - Pichu #579 $6.50 Sep 10, 2024
Funko Pop Games Pokemon Pichu 579 Vinyl Figure $5.00 Sep 09, 2024
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Pichu #579 Pokemon Games $10.00 Sep 01, 2024
Funko Pop! Vinyl Figure Games: Pokemon - Pichu #579 Brand New $7.50 Aug 30, 2024
Funko Pop! Pokémon - Pichu #579 $4.74 Aug 18, 2024
Funko Pop! Games Pokemon Pichu 579 $6.00 Aug 18, 2024
Showing 25 of 435 sales

Frequently asked questions

What is the current value of 579 Pichu (Common)?

The current estimated value of 579 Pichu (Common) is USD 10.00 based on recent eBay sales data.

What is the highest price paid for 579 Pichu (Common)?

The highest recorded eBay sale for 579 Pichu (Common) is USD 31.00, sold in Jun 2024.

What is the lowest price paid for 579 Pichu (Common)?

The lowest recorded eBay sale for 579 Pichu (Common) is USD 4.07, sold in Jul 2023.

How many 579 Pichu (Common) have sold recently?

2 auctions for 579 Pichu (Common) were completed in the last 30 days.

What categories does 579 Pichu (Common) belong to?

579 Pichu (Common) is part of: Pokemon, Common.