Funko Pop Price History & Guide

889 Daryl Dixon (Common)

Price Estimation (CIB) USD 19.95

Estimate from 194 eligible sales, last sold Apr 2026.

#75 most valuable of 104 in The Walking Dead.

Sellers View listings → View listings →

The eBay and Amazon buttons above are affiliate links — we may earn a commission on qualifying purchases

889 Daryl Dixon (Common) is a Funko Pop from the The Walking Dead line. Its price history covers 194 eligible sales, the most recent in Apr 2026.

What is the Price Development for 889 Daryl Dixon (Common)?

The 889 Daryl Dixon (Common) Funko Pop has a current estimated value of USD 19.95, based on 1 auction this month.

889 Daryl Dixon (Common) price by year

Year Sales Low Median High
2026 27 $4.99 $24.95 $39.99
2025 4 $19.95 $23.25 $27.95
2024 32 $4.99 $15.00 $33.00
2023 32 $7.00 $19.89 $32.00
2022 73 $5.00 $20.71 $44.86
2021 49 $5.00 $16.00 $49.99
Eligible eBay sale prices for 889 Daryl Dixon (Common) by year

Recent eBay Sales

Title Price Date
Funko Pop! Vinyl: The Walking Dead - Daryl Dixon #889 $25.00 Aug 24, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: The Walking Dead - Daryl Dixon - AMC (Exclusive) #889 $35.00 Aug 11, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: The Walking Dead - Daryl Dixon - AMC (Exclusive) #889 $19.20 Aug 04, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: The Walking Dead - Daryl Dixon #889 $23.50 Aug 04, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: The Walking Dead Daryl Dixon #889 Vaulted Figure w/ Protector $20.00 Aug 03, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: The Walking Dead - Daryl Dixon - AMC (Exclusive) #889 $28.00 Aug 01, 2026
FUNKO POP! NEUVE AMC THE WALKING DEAD #889 DARYL DIXON 2019 $28.81 Jul 31, 2026
Funko Pop! Television The Walking Dead Daryl Dixon #889 w/ Protector $20.99 Jul 28, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: The Walking Dead - Daryl Dixon #889 $20.99 Jul 15, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: The Walking Dead Daryl Dixon #889 Vaulted Figure w/ Protector $35.00 Jul 09, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: The Walking Dead Daryl Dixon #889 AMC Supply Drop Exclusive $20.00 Jul 07, 2026
NEW & VAULTED!! Funko Pop! The Walking Dead - DARYL DIXON #889 Figure $23.95 Jul 06, 2026
Funko Pop: The Walking Dead - Daryl Dixon - AMC Supply Drop Exclusive #889 $39.99 Jun 25, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: The Walking Dead - Daryl Dixon #889 $25.00 Jun 17, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: The Walking Dead - Daryl Dixon - AMC (Exclusive) #889 $4.99 Jun 11, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: The Walking Dead - Daryl Dixon #889 $16.54 Jun 05, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: The Walking Dead - Daryl Dixon #889 $30.00 May 10, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: The Walking Dead - Daryl Dixon #889 $28.00 May 10, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: The Walking Dead - Daryl Dixon - AMC (Exclusive) #889 w/Sleeve $39.99 May 08, 2026
Funko Pop AMC The Walking Dead Daryl Dixon #889 Supply Drop Exclusive Figure $35.00 May 05, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: The Walking Dead - Daryl Dixon #889 in box $17.95 May 03, 2026
Funko Pop AMC The Walking Dead Daryl Dixon #889 Supply Drop Exclusive Figure $39.99 Apr 28, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: The Walking Dead - Daryl Dixon (Exclusive) #889 PROTECT BOX $24.95 Apr 26, 2026
Funko Pop The Walking Dead - Daryl Dixon 889 43531 $34.99 Apr 13, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: The Walking Dead - Daryl Dixon #889 $13.00 Apr 06, 2026
Showing 25 of 231 sales

Frequently asked questions

What is the current value of 889 Daryl Dixon (Common)?

The current estimated value of 889 Daryl Dixon (Common) is USD 19.95 based on recent eBay sales data.

What is the highest price paid for 889 Daryl Dixon (Common)?

The highest recorded eBay sale for 889 Daryl Dixon (Common) is USD 49.99, sold in Nov 2021.

What is the lowest price paid for 889 Daryl Dixon (Common)?

The lowest recorded eBay sale for 889 Daryl Dixon (Common) is USD 4.99, sold in May 2024.

How many 889 Daryl Dixon (Common) have sold recently?

1 auctions for 889 Daryl Dixon (Common) were completed in the last 30 days.

What categories does 889 Daryl Dixon (Common) belong to?

889 Daryl Dixon (Common) is part of: The Walking Dead, Television.