Funko Pop Price History & Guide

53 Star-Lord

Price Estimation (CIB) USD 18.99

Estimate from 12 eligible sales, last sold Aug 2026.

#14 most valuable of 27 in Albums.

Checklists

Sellers View listings → View listings →

The eBay and Amazon buttons above are affiliate links — we may earn a commission on qualifying purchases

53 Star-Lord is a Funko Pop from the Albums line. Its price history covers 12 eligible sales, the most recent in Aug 2026.

What is the Price Development for 53 Star-Lord?

The 53 Star-Lord Funko Pop has a current estimated value of USD 18.99, based on 1 auction this month.

53 Star-Lord price by year

Year Sales Low Median High
2026 11 $14.50 $18.99 $47.35
2025 1 $11.48 $11.48 $11.48
Eligible eBay sale prices for 53 Star-Lord by year

Recent eBay Sales

Title Price Date
Funko Pop Star Lord Guardians Of The Galaxy Cpmic Cover #53 Vinyl Figure $29.02 Aug 14, 2026
Funko Pop Star-Lord 53 Guardians of the Galaxy Awesome Mix Vol. 1 Album Cover $12.18 Jul 29, 2026
Funko POP! Albums Guardians of the Galaxy Star-Lord Awesome Mix Vol. 1 #53 NEW $23.80 Jul 22, 2026
Funko Pop Albums Guardians of The Galaxy: Awesome Mix Vol. 1 Star-Lord #53 $32.00 Jul 16, 2026
Funko Pop Star-Lord 53 Guardians of the Galaxy Awesome Mix Vol. 1 Album Cover $19.99 Jul 12, 2026
Funko Pop Albums "53 STAR-LORD Marvel The infinity saga sealed $19.99 Jul 07, 2026
Funko Pop Star-Lord 53 Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 1 Album Cover New $26.65 Jul 02, 2026
Funko Pop! Albums Marvel Guardians Of The Galaxy Awesome Mix Vol 1 Star-Lord #53 $33.13 Jun 19, 2026
Funko Pop! Albums Guardians Of The Galaxy Star-Lord #53 $15.00 Jun 02, 2026
Funko POP! Albums Guardians of the Galaxy Star-Lord Awesome Mix Vol. 1 #53 NEW $25.00 May 08, 2026
🔥Funko Pop Album Cover! Star-Lord Guardians Of The Galaxy Marvel Universe #53 $18.95 Apr 24, 2026
Funko Pop! Album Cover with Case: Marvel - Star-Lord #53 $17.00 Apr 21, 2026
Funko POP Vinyl - Albums - Marvel - Guardians Of The Galaxy - Star-Lord - #53 $33.82 Apr 10, 2026
Funko Pop Star-Lord 53 Guardians of the Galaxy Awesome Mix Vol. 1 Album Cover $40.58 Apr 04, 2026
Funko POP! Albums Guardians of the Galaxy Star-Lord Awesome Mix Vol. 1 #53 $24.99 Apr 04, 2026
Funko POP! Albums Guardians of the Galaxy Star-Lord Awesome Mix 53 ~ BRAND NEW $18.99 Mar 31, 2026
Funko Pop! Album Cover with Case: Marvel - Star-Lord #53 $11.50 Mar 30, 2026
Funko POP! Albums Guardians of the Galaxy Star-Lord Awesome Mix Vol. 1 #53 NEW $21.99 Mar 23, 2026
Funko POP! Albums Guardians of the Galaxy Star-Lord Awesome Mix Vol. 1 #53 NEW $24.99 Mar 22, 2026
Funko Pop! Album Cover with Case: Marvel - Star-Lord #53 $14.50 Mar 21, 2026
Funko POP! Albums Guardians of the Galaxy Star-Lord Awesome Mix Vol. 1 #53 NEW $29.74 Mar 02, 2026
Funko Pop STAR-LORD (53) MARVEL ALBUMS--GUARDIANS OF THE GALAXY $17.99 Feb 27, 2026
Star-Lord 53 Guardians Of The Galaxy Funko POP! Vinyl Comic Cover $25.70 Feb 23, 2026
Funko Pop! Albums Star-Lord #53 Marvel Guardians Of The Galaxy New And Sealed $47.35 Feb 08, 2026
Funko Pop! Albums 53 Guardians of The Galaxy Star-Lord $11.48 Mar 10, 2025
Showing 25 of 25 sales

Frequently asked questions

What is the current value of 53 Star-Lord?

The current estimated value of 53 Star-Lord is USD 18.99 based on recent eBay sales data.

What is the highest price paid for 53 Star-Lord?

The highest recorded eBay sale for 53 Star-Lord is USD 47.35, sold in Feb 2026.

What is the lowest price paid for 53 Star-Lord?

The lowest recorded eBay sale for 53 Star-Lord is USD 11.48, sold in Mar 2025.

How many 53 Star-Lord have sold recently?

1 auctions for 53 Star-Lord were completed in the last 30 days.

What categories does 53 Star-Lord belong to?

53 Star-Lord is part of: Albums.