53 Leo
Estimate from 10 eligible sales, last sold Apr 2026.
#86 most valuable of 141 in Asia.
Checklists
53 Leo is a Funko Pop from the Asia line. Its price history covers 10 eligible sales, the most recent in Apr 2026.
What is the Price Development for 53 Leo?
The 53 Leo Funko Pop has a current estimated value of USD 27.48, based on 1 auction this month.
53 Leo price by year
| Year | Sales | Low | Median | High |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | $30.00 | $30.00 | $30.00 |
| 2025 | 2 | $24.00 | $29.50 | $35.00 |
| 2024 | 1 | $19.99 | $19.99 | $19.99 |
| 2022 | 4 | $20.00 | $22.48 | $60.00 |
| 2021 | 2 | $30.00 | $45.00 | $59.99 |
Recent eBay Sales
| Title | Price | Date | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Funko Pop! Asia #53: Osamu Tezuka's Jungle Emperor Leo - Leo W/Protector | $30.00 | Apr 24, 2026 |
|
|
Funko Pop! Asia #53: Osamu Tezuka's Jungle Emperor Leo - Leo READ DESCRIPTION | $24.00 | Aug 03, 2025 |
|
|
Funko POP! ASIA Osamu Tezuka Official Series 1 #53 Leo | $35.00 | Feb 14, 2025 |
|
|
Funko Pop! Asia Osamu Tezuka Official #53 Leo Vinyl Figure | $19.99 | Apr 14, 2024 |
|
|
Funko Pop! Asia Osamu Tezuka Official #53 Leo Vinyl Figure W/Protector | $50.00 | Dec 12, 2022 |
|
|
Funko Pop! Asia Osamu Tezuka Official #53 Leo Vinyl Figure W/Protector | $24.95 | Dec 01, 2022 |
|
|
FUNKO POP Asia Osamu Tezuka Official FLOCKED LEO #53 Vinyl Figure FREE SHIPPING | $20.00 | Nov 15, 2022 |
|
|
FUNKO POP Asia Osamu Tezuka Official FLOCKED LEO #53 Vinyl Figure FREE SHIPPING | $20.00 | Oct 30, 2022 |
|
|
Funko Pop Osamu Tezuka Official #53 Leo | $60.00 | Mar 28, 2022 |
|
|
Funko Pop Leo 53 | $30.00 | Oct 27, 2021 |
|
|
Funko Pop! Asia Osamu Tezuka Official Leo Vinyl #53 Series 1 | $59.99 | Jul 10, 2021 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the current value of 53 Leo?
The current estimated value of 53 Leo is USD 27.48 based on recent eBay sales data.
What is the highest price paid for 53 Leo?
The highest recorded eBay sale for 53 Leo is USD 60.00, sold in Mar 2022.
What is the lowest price paid for 53 Leo?
The lowest recorded eBay sale for 53 Leo is USD 19.99, sold in Apr 2024.
How many 53 Leo have sold recently?
1 auctions for 53 Leo were completed in the last 30 days.
What categories does 53 Leo belong to?
53 Leo is part of: Asia.